CMS Awards Day

Cameron Smith - 100% Attendance Award

Perfect Attendance - Cameron Smith, Austin Fitzgerald, Jackson Hunt, Joshua Mahan, Myles Murrell, Daesean VanCleave and Nevaeh Underwood

5th Grade Academic Awards: John Orberson-Math, Arren Hash-Social Studies, Emily Rodgers-Science, Lauryn Agathen-Language Arts and Cole Kidwell-Accelerated Reader

6th Grade Academic Awards: Casey Hardin-Social Studies, Elizabeth Sullivan-Science, Lane Bottoms-Math, Ryan Kearney-Advanced Math, Jeremiah Jackson-Language Arts and Myles Murrell-Accelerated Reader

7th Grade Academic Awards: Christian Berry-Accelerated Reader, Samuel Kessler-Social Studies, Bryce Richardson-Science, Etiyah Thompson-Math, Tayler Judd-Pre-Algebra and Ryan Wiedewitsch-Language Arts

All-State Chorus - Samuel Kessler, Hailey Morris and Ryan Wiedewitsch

Instrumental Music - Darius Wright, Ben Arachi and Quentin Skaggs

Art - Alex Doss, Savanna Brockman and Alex Humphress

Academic Team Awards - Sara Farmer, MVP, Christian Berry, Bryce Richardson, Randy Harris, Jeremiah Jackson and Samuel Kessler

Beta Awards - Sara Farmer and Jeremiah Jackson

Presidential Physical Fitness Awards

5th Grade - Zoe McAninch, Taliyah Hazelwood, Michael Vaught, Gavin Johnson, David Silva, Cole Kidwell, John Orberson and Jaida Taylor

6th Grade - Sidney Burke, Blake Allen, Jackson Hinton, Reagan Knight, Davon Cecil, Abbie Dicken, Ryan Kearney, Salena Ritchie, Daniel Johnson, Daesean Vancleave, Layton Hord, Tristan Johnson, Hayley Stapleton, Cassidy Pipes and Myles Murrell

7th Grade - Alex Doss, Chanson Atkinson, Bryce Richardson, Austin Carter, Trevon Smith, Tayler Judd, Vonnea Smith, Christian Berry, Zack Williams, Brookelyn Franklin, Dezi Hatfield, Carlee Sallee, Etiyah Thompson and Vanessa Kost

Cass Kidwell, Madison Dial, Tatem Wiseman, Christa Riggs and Amelia Rafferty

Principal's Honor Roll - All A's

5th Grade - Lauryn Agathen, Blake Allen, Ruben Arachi, Savanna Brockman, Malachi Corley, Zaria Cowan, Tahler Franklin, Arren Hash, Graycne Hash, Taliyah Hazelwood, Kaleigh Hunt, Cole Kidwell, Aleah Knifley, Madison Lyons, Zoe McAninch, John Orberson, Isabella Osborne, Braydon Phillips, Connor Riley, Grant Rinehart, Emily Rodgers, Bailey Smith, Jaida Taylor, Lauren Thompson, Alli Wilson and Sydney Wilson

6th Grade - Brandon Greer, Jeremiah Jackson and Ryan Kearney

7th Grade - Ryan Wiedewitsch, Bryce Richardson, Samuel Kessler, Alex Doss, Tayler Judd and Madison Dial





Back To District News
Campbellsville Independent Schools

136 South Columbia Avenue
Campbellsville, KY  42718

Phone: 270.465.4162
Fax: 270.465.3918