Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

CMS students honored for high K-PREP scores

Campbellsville Middle School students were recently honored for their outstanding K-PREP scores from the 2015-2016 school year, and encouraged to perform even better on this year’s exams. 

 

During the school’s Eagle Rally Day on Friday, Jan. 20, students who showed growth in exam areas and scored proficient and distinguished on last year’s K-PREP exams were honored.

 

Teachers spoke to students about their test scores, and encouraged them to do even better this year.

 

Students were honored in three categories – those who showed growth in one or more K-PREP testing areas, those who scored proficient in one or more areas and those who scored proficient or distinguished in all testing areas.

 

Those honored include:

 

Fifth Grade

 

All proficient/distinguished – Zachary Akin, Jovi Bowen, Gabby Bright, Lillee Byrne, Karlie Cox, Ashton Davis, Brianna Dobson, Kewin Dong, Shawn Dong, KJ Forbis, Isaac Garrison, Kiara Graves, Ryan Grubbs, Caleb Holt, Leo Lamer, Chloe Mitchell, Diego Noyola, Angelica Seng, Jaxon Sidebottom, Layla Steen and Jacob Releford.

 

Proficient in one or more areas - Brianna Atwood, Mollie Bailey, Kaden Bloyd, Aryanna Britton, Gregory Burton, Tucker Cartwright, Paige Cochran, Kendra Coulter, Ethan Cox, Dawson Creason, Ryder Cundiff, Makayla Dudley, Xavier Florez, Ellington Gowin, Kaleb Gray, Cadence Hagy, Tashaun Hart, Ava Hughes, Devin Kinser, Lance Knifley, Chase Lawless, Heather Leggett, Luke McDonald, Kyashia Mitchell, Dalton Morris, Ethan Murphy, Aaliyah Nunez, Katlin Rainwater, Kyleigh Richerson, Conner Rinehart, Isaac Roddy, Elijah Sears-Goin, Alexis Sharp, Hannah Singleton, Kasey Sluder, Allison Sumners, Camilla Taylor, Chloe Thompson, Keely Thompson, Kehleigh Vaught, Hunter Williams and Miles Wright.

 

Growth in one or more areas – Daniel Caton, Kylee Cox, Arisha Francis, Thomas Lucas, Karleigh Oliver, Mallory Parker, Donna Schweickert and Grace Tungate.

 

Sixth Grade

 

All proficient/distinguished – Haylee Allen, Briana Davis, Konner Forbis, Whitney Frashure, Bri Hayes, Chase Hord, Hayden Jones, Weston Mattingly, Nate Mitchell, Mary Russell and Noah Wilson.

 

Proficient in one or more areas – Asia Barbour, Tyler Booth, Ethan Bright, Alexis Byers, Gracie Crews, Levi Dicken, Haley Gutierrez, Enan Hagy, Leigh Hicks, Brady Hoosier, Alysa Howard, Jacob Judd, Samara Lane, Zavian McColley, Brandon Nelson, Bryce Newton, Gavin Oliver, Alyssa Orberson, Zamar Owens, Leah Parker, Tonya Parker, Karlee Rakel, Davanna Reardon, Wesley Reynolds, Landon Robison, Dakota Slone, Aviona Smith, Ronin Smith, Tamonta Stallworth, Kaydon Taylor, Forever Tungate, Blake Tungate, Camren Vicari, Keondre Weathers and Savannah Yarbrough.

 

Growth in one or more areas – Breanna Humphress, Damon Johnson, Elizabeth Lopez, Cameron Mahan, Logan Marples and Deondre Weathers.

 

Seventh Grade

 

All proficient/distinguished – Autumn Brown, Cailet Clark, Caden Cowherd, Peyton Dabney, Serenity Ford, Myrcile Gholston, Christina Miller, Bia Moura, Yoonseo Nam, Rylee Petett, Riley Rainwater, Tynisha Richerson, Jack Sabo, Kaylyn Smith, Bailey Stearman, Lainey Watson and Sierra Releford.

 

Proficient in one or more areas – Sarah Adkins, Destiny Agee, Nate Arachi, Kristen Bruner, Dameon Chen, Kaylie Crick, Katie England, Bri Gowdy, Savannah Gumm, Dakota Harris, Adin Hunt, Austin Jeffries, Karley Morris, Jayden Murphy, Jaylin Napier, Logan Nelson, Skyler Olinski, Yash Patel, Brandon Pittman, Blake Settle, Taz Shipione, Gabby Skaggs, Kitana Taylor, Alexis Thomas, Taylor Thompson, Serenity Tungate, Isabella Vannice, Hayley Wethington and Makenzie Wright.

 

Growth in one or more areas – Makenna Wheeler, Hadey Alabusalim, Darious Groves, Brittany Martin, Jarred Mays and Bryce Spaw.

 

Eighth Grade

 

All proficient/distinguished – Catlyn Clausen, Zaquan Cowan, Chloe Cox, Abigail Decker, Tristin Faulkner, Kenzi Forbis, Chloe Garrett, Colin Harris, Autumn Harvey, Arren Hash, Destiny Hicks, Laci Hodgens, Taylor Knight, Alex Lofton, Haley Lopez, Noah Mardis, Anna Clara Moura, John Orberson, Raj Patel, Zachary Shaw, Zoie Sidebottom, Kameron Smith and Abi Wiedewitsch.

 

Proficient in one or more areas – Carly Adams, Saevon Buckner, Natasha Combs, Jake Dicken, Nick Drew, Emily Kerns, Clark Kidwell, Trinity Lobb, Winter Mershon, Jasmine Mitchell, Carsen Riley, Nathan Sowders, Tyreece Washington and Taylor Whaley.

 

Growth in one or more areas – Alanna Atwood, Tierra Bridgewater, Brock Burkhart, Kylar Cox, Destany Lane, Sheddy Taylor and Destiny Tungate.

 

CMS fifth-graders are honored for scoring all proficient/distinguished on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

CMS fifth-graders are honored for scoring all proficient/distinguished on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

 

CMS fifth-graders are honored for scoring proficient in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

CMS fifth-graders are honored for scoring proficient in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

 

CMS fifth-graders are honored for showing growth in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

CMS fifth-graders are honored for showing growth in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

 

CMS sixth-graders are honored for scoring all proficient/distinguished on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

CMS sixth-graders are honored for scoring all proficient/distinguished on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

 

CMS sixth-graders are honored for scoring proficient in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

CMS sixth-graders are honored for scoring proficient in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

 

CMS sixth-graders are honored for showing growth in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

CMS sixth-graders are honored for showing growth in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

 

CMS seventh-graders are honored for scoring all proficient/distinguished on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

CMS seventh-graders are honored for scoring all proficient/distinguished on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

 

CMS seventh-graders are honored for scoring proficient in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

CMS seventh-graders are honored for scoring proficient in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

 

CMS seventh-graders are honored for showing growth in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

CMS seventh-graders are honored for showing growth in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

 

CMS eighth-graders are honored for scoring all proficient/distinguished on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

CMS eighth-graders are honored for scoring all proficient/distinguished on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

 

CMS eighth-graders are honored for scoring proficient in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

CMS eighth-graders are honored for scoring proficient in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

 

CMS eighth-graders are honored for showing growth in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.

CMS eighth-graders are honored for showing growth in one or more areas on last school year’s K-PREP exams.





Back to School News      Print News Article